Mission bug

If you are experiencing any technical or game play problems, post them here for assistance.

Moderators: colmillonegro, dannytranvan, Jole-Kze, Moderators

Mission bug

Postby Andrej997 » Thu Sep 28, 2017 6:58 am

Any one know how to get rid of this "black screen" i keep getting each time i recruit some friends and no the missions dont matter even on lv 1 basic mission it happens and i have to reload https://prnt.sc/gqnsaq
Andrej997
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Sep 24, 2014 10:06 pm

Re: Mission bug

Postby dannytranvan » Sat Apr 11, 2020 12:39 am

Image
User avatar
dannytranvan
 
Posts: 754
Joined: Thu Mar 14, 2013 3:59 pm
Location: United States

Re: Mission bug

Postby Andrej997 » Sat Apr 11, 2020 5:16 am

This was posted 2 and half years ago xD

I dont even play NS anymore
Andrej997
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Sep 24, 2014 10:06 pm

Re: Mission bug

Postby dannytranvan » Sat Apr 11, 2020 5:52 am

Yeah I know. I had to approve/disapprove over 150 posts on this forum. Was a lot to get this forum running properly again.
Image
User avatar
dannytranvan
 
Posts: 754
Joined: Thu Mar 14, 2013 3:59 pm
Location: United States


Return to Player Help & Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 87 guests